隐私声明

隐私政策

我们非常重视您的个人隐私. This policy describes the categories of information PG电子APP gathers, describes how such information may be shared with others, 确定可能与之共享信息的人员类别,以及您可以如何要求删除您的信息.

一般

本隐私政策(“隐私政策”)适用于PG电子APP网站收集的信息,该网站位于 eaoavk.diguatuan.com, 包括PG电子APP所有的附属网站,其中包含本政策的授权链接(统称), “网站”或“PG电子APP网站”), 和 through personal interaction with prospective 学生, 业务合作伙伴, 和教育工作者. These activities are governed by this 隐私政策 as amended from time to time, 和 not the privacy policy in effect at the time any data or information was collected. 本隐私政策不适用于在PG电子APP不拥有的任何网站收集的信息, 包括通过任何PG电子APP网站上的链接到达的任何网站或任何其他第三方通过其他方式收集的任何网站. 请定期查阅我们的私隐政策. If you have objections to the current 隐私政策, 您应按照下面“更新您的个人信息偏好”一节中的说明进行操作,然后停止使用本网站. PG电子APP员工, 教师和学生可能受到与本隐私政策相关的其他政策和协议的约束,或其他旨在保护某些个人和机密信息的政策和协议, 《PG电子APP政策》). 您明确承认您在PG电子APP政策下的义务和责任, 是适用的, 不被本隐私政策所取代,PG电子APP政策应与本隐私政策一起使用,以保护PG电子APP及其员工的个人和机密信息, 教员 和 学生 to the fullest extent allowed by law.

本网站面向成人读者, PG电子APP不会故意收集未满十三(13)岁的任何识别或可用于识别该等信息所属个人的任何信息(“个人信息”). If you are under thirteen, please do not give us any Personal Information. If you have reason to believe that a child has provided Personal Information to us, please contact us 和 we will attempt to remove that information from our databases.

收集网站会话信息

作为本网站的访问者, you can engage in many activities without providing any Personal Information. 然而, 当您使用本网站时, PG电子APP may collect certain information about your computer to facilitate, 评估和核实您对本网站的使用. 例如, 我们可以记录环境变量, 比如浏览器类型, 操作系统, CPU速度, 引用或退出网页, 点击模式, Session ID (a unique identifier assigned to the browser in connection to the Site), 和 the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer. PG电子APP可能会使用这些信息来衡量网站上的流量模式,并改善用户和学生使用网站的体验. We do not match such information with Personal Information held about you. PG电子APP通过本网站收集的任何个人信息仅在您自愿提交的情况下收集. 我们收集您通过网站自愿提供给我们的个人信息,当您注册以接收有关我们项目的更多信息或通过网站上提供的表格与我们联系时. We also collect information during the application 和 matriculation process, 和, 如果你是一名学生, 当向您提供教育或当您使用您是学生时提供给您的网站页面时.

Updating Your Personal Information Preferences

You have the right to correct 您的个人信息, or request a change in the way PG电子APP uses 您的个人信息, 在任何时候. You may request such changes by contacting us at admissions@diguatuan.com. 在你们的通信中, 请尽可能详细地说明您在本网站的位置或您提供个人信息的其他方式. You may expect a response within thirty (30) days.

分享个人信息

PG电子APP承认并赞赏负责任地使用它收集的个人信息的重要性. PG电子APP will respect your legal rights regarding access to, 并进行更正和删除, 您的个人信息. 然而, there are instances in which PG电子APP may divulge 您的个人信息, 比如法律要求的时候, 监管, 或诉讼. 如果我们确定出于国家安全的原因,我们也可能披露有关您的信息, 执法, 或者其他重要的公共问题. 最后, we may use 和 share 您的个人信息 to: (1) contact you; (2) satisfy our reporting obligations under FERPA or other applicable laws 和 (3) protect the rights, PG电子APP的财产或安全, 学生, 员工, 教员, 承包商, 本网站的代理商或其他用户.

通过向PG电子APP提供信息, 您理解并同意我们可以通过这些方式使用和共享您提供的个人信息.

跟踪、使用cookie和类似设备

In order to improve the Site 和 provide more convenient, relevant experiences to our visitors 和 学生, we 和 our agents may use “cookies” 和 similar devices to track your activities. cookie是由web服务器传输到您的浏览器的少量数据,只能由提供该数据的服务器读取. It cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it.

谷歌分析

This website uses 谷歌分析, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“谷歌”). Google分析使用“cookies”, 哪些是放在你电脑上的文本文件, to help the website analyze how users use the site. 由cookie生成的有关您使用本网站的信息(包括您的IP地址)将传输到谷歌位于美国的服务器并由谷歌存储26个月. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, 为网站运营商编写网站活动报告,并提供与网站活动和互联网使用有关的其他服务. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google‘s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. 通过使用本网站, 您同意谷歌以上述方式和目的处理有关您的数据.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, 但请注意,如果您这样做,您可能无法使用本网站的全部功能. 此外, 您可以通过下载和安装谷歌提供的浏览器插件来阻止谷歌收集和使用数据(cookie和IP地址): 工具.谷歌.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Further information about 谷歌分析 can be found at: 支持.谷歌.com/analytics/answer/6004245. For more information about deleting 和 controlling cookies, visit: www.aboutcookies.org.

连结至其他网站

The Site may contain links to other web sites, 比如网上书店的链接, 教育机构, 和 other third parties that may provide information, 向您提供服务或产品. We are not responsible for the privacy practices, 的内容, or any other actions of such other web sites or their owners or operators, 比如他们对饼干的做法, information they may collect or information they may share, or whether they may permit advertisers to place 和 use cookies. You should review the privacy policies at each of these sites.

使用条件

本隐私政策受内布拉斯加州法律管辖并根据其进行解释. By using our Site or providing us information we have requested, you consent to the collection 和 use of information as described above. 访问网站和PG电子APP收集的数据隐私的任何争议都受本隐私政策和PG电子APP网站使用条款和条件的约束.